Have You Seen Me?

Hello, All!

Kidnapping and missing children are on the rise every day: 

Missing Children Statistics

In 2018 NCMEC assisted law enforcement and families with more than 25,000 cases of missing children.

Case type:

  • 92 percent endangered runaways.
  • ¬†4 percent family abductions.
  • ¬†3 percent critically missing young adults, ages 18 to 20.
  • ¬†Less than 1 percent nonfamily abductions.
  • ¬†1 percent lost, injured or otherwise missing children.

Of the more than 23,500 runaways reported to NCMEC in 2018, one in seven were likely victims of child sex trafficking.

NCMEC also participates in the AMBER Alert Program, a voluntary partnership between broadcasters, transportation agencies, law enforcement agencies, and the wireless industry to activate an urgent bulletin in the most serious child-abduction cases. NCMEC serves as the secondary distributor of these alerts and, to date, 967 children have been successfully recovered as a result of the AMBER Alert program, including 58 recoveries credited to the wireless emergency alert program.1

NCMEC’s forensic artists have age-progressed more than 6,800 images of long-term missing children and created more than 550 facial reconstructions for unidentified deceased children. NCMEC is currently assisting with more than 698 cases of unidentified children’s remains, and so far has assisted in 146 identifications.

Team Adam, which provides rapid, on-site assistance in cases of critically missing children, has deployed more than 1,100 times.2 The program was named after Adam Walsh, the abducted and murdered son of NCMEC co-founders John and Revé Walsh.

Team Adam also provides technical assistance and outreach regarding long-term missing child cases and has assisted families, communities, criminal justice, and forensic professionals more than 10,800 times.3

NCMEC has analyzed more than 16,200 attempted child abductions to identify trends and help develop safety tips for families.

Download Poster

  • Photograph taken in 2018

Aliases:

Aganza Maria Ochoa Lopez, Aranza Ochoa Lopez

Date(s) of Birth Used April 17, 2014
Place of Birth Centralia, Washington
Hair Blonde/light brown (at time of disappearance)
Eyes Blue
Height 3’4″ to 3’6″ (at time of disappearance)
Weight Approximately 40 to 42 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Languages English, Beginner Spanish
Scars and Marks Aranza has pierced ears.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the recovery of Aranza Maria Ochoa Lopez.

Remarks:

Aranza was last seen wearing a long-sleeved dark blue shirt with a bulldog on the front; blue, purple, and white striped pants; and Paw Patrol shoes. Her appearance may have been altered through hair dye and makeup.

Details:

The FBI’s Seattle Field Office is assisting the Vancouver Police Department in Washington with their search for Aranza Maria Ochoa Lopez.

 

On October 25, 2018, Aranza was allegedly removed from a mall in Vancouver, Washington, by her biological mother, who was taken into custody in September of 2019 in Puebla, Mexico. It is believed that Aranza may still be in Mexico.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning the location of this individual, please call the FBI’s Seattle Field Office at (206) 622-0460. Tips may also be submitted anonymously online at¬†tips.fbi.gov.
You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Seattle

Submit an anonymous Tip online

 

Download Poster

  • Photograph age progressed to 14 years.  Courtesy NCMEC.

Date(s) of Birth Used August 2, 1995
Hair Light Brown (curly with some blond highlights)
Eyes Green
Height 5’6″ (at the time of his disappearance)
Weight 105 pounds (at the time of his disappearance)
Sex Male
Race Biracial (Black and White)

Remarks:

Rainwalker has a slight speech impediment and pronounces the letter “r” like a “w”.

Details:

Jaliek L. Rainwalker was last seen on November 1, 2007, at his residence in Greenwich, New York. He was last seen wearing blue jeans, a yellow fleece pull-over, a gray t-shirt with a dragon on the front, and black canvas high-top sneakers. He may use the nickname “Jay”.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albany

Submit an anonymous Tip online

 

 

All it takes is passing these pictures around and helping families unite.  

Thank you kindly,

Beckie

 

BC 2019

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: