🐰Easter Funny Bunnies & Chickies!🐣

Excited to share this item from my #etsy shop: US Seller. 50x40cm. Happy Easter, Bunny Rabbit, Easter Eggs. Shabby Chic Diamond Painting Kit Full Drill. Square Drills.  Free S&H. #painting #happyeaster #bunnyrabbit #eastereggs #diamondartkit

Happy Easter to all my Blogging Buddies, Old and New!

Here’s my way of wishing a Happy Easter in my non-serious way.  Hope this brings you smiles today!

run away easter bunny GIF

Funny Easter Bunny Quotes and Pictures (10)

easter bunnies GIF

When easter eggs hatch.

easter GIF

Easter Entertainment :: YummyMummyClub.ca

happy easter GIF

I think it's punny

easter sunday lol GIF by America's Funniest Home Videos

This does not look like one happy pooch.  Poor baby!

My niece said my daughter looks like this!  She sleeps in her car seat this way...she just needs the get-up!!

Just in Time for Easter: "WTF?! | 19 Vintage Easter Bunny Photos That Will Make Your Skin Crawl"

Ah, Yeah, NO! This is not a good situation unfolding.  This will definitely be mentioned on the 11′ O’Clock News.

easter falling GIF

13 Awful Easter Bunny Family Photos -Why?! Why torture the children (or pets!) thus!?!?!

The scream heard all the way around the world.  Santa’s even thinking, “Ah, Hell No! I don’t care if they have the best cookies, not going there this year.”

Babies are not the only ones scared shitless of grown people in horrendous bunny suits.

Okay, is it me?  What kinda Crack Head Easter Bunny is this to bring a child too?  Seriously!  “Well, you see Doctor, Emily hasn’t been the same since that year when….” DUH!!!

Animated GIF

Details about Duckling Bunny Funny Easter Card - Greeting Card by Avanti Press

Here’s Wishing a Happy Easter to All!

Have a Hoppy Day!

~Beckie~

 

 

 

Credits: Giphy, Pinterest, and Google Images.

13 comments

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.